Catering Services for Kurinji Illam at Annamalai University

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Catering Services for Kurinji Illam at Annamalai University
Tender ID2026_HE_698890_1Tender Reference NumberCO/AC/14/RE-TENDER 99
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCatering Services for Kurinji Illam at Annamalai University
  • Tender ID2026_HE_698890_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCO/AC/14/RE-TENDER 99
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Catering Services To Kurinji Lllam

This tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_HE_698890_1 and Reference Number CO/AC/14/RE-TENDER 99, is for the provision of Catering Services to Kurinji Illam, an initiative by the Higher Education department, a State Government and UT organization, specifically Annamalai University. The tender process is open and advertised, with critical dates for participation commencing on August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and concluding with Bid Opening on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission window spans from August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM to September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with a clarification end date of September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, requiring submissions for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1, which should include proof of EMD payment (a fixed amount of ₹68,000, with exemption options available), Bankers Certificate for credit facility, Income Tax Returns, PAN, GST Certificate, proof of catering experience, and FSSAI Licence. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format. The work is for a period of 15 days with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is administered by The Registrar, Annamalai University, Annamalainagar, Pincode 608002, and no tender fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Registrar
AddressAnnamalai University, Annamalainagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Tenders For Providing Catering Services For Common Mess..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Event Catering and Management Services for Bharat Petroleum Wind Power..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Guest Night Catering Services for Training Event..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Tenders For Providing Catering Services For Common Mess...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House....read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Event Catering and Management Services for Bharat Petroleum Wind...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Guest Night Catering Services for Training Event...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category