| Tender Title | Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for ECHS Coimbatore | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925671 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (ECHS) under the Department of Ex-servicemen Welfare, Ministry of Defence, seeks bids for the supply of four (4) units of Fixed Computer Workstation (Q2). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7925671, and the tender is dated 25-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 25-08-2026 at 2:08 PM and 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,000 is required for participation. The procurement will take place in Coimbatore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Five Fixed Computer Workstations..read more
Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Space Applications Centre..read more
Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research & Development..read more
Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category