Tambaram Ganesh Nagar Park Outdoor Badminton Court and Gym Equipment Installation

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tambaram Ganesh Nagar Park Outdoor Badminton Court and Gym Equipment Installation
Tender ID2026_DMA_694046_2Tender Reference Number006/2026/E1/Z5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationTambaram Zone 5 , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTambaram Ganesh Nagar Park Outdoor Badminton Court and Gym Equipment Installation
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_694046_2
  • Tender Reference Number006/2026/E1/Z5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationTambaram Zone 5,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Badminton Outdoor Court And Instalation Of Outdoor Gym Equipments At Ganesh Nagar Park Ward 45 Zone 5 In Tambaram City Municipal Corporation

**TENDER DESCRIPTION FOR THE PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF OUTDOOR SPORTS AND FITNESS FACILITIES IN TAMBARAM CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION** This tender, reference number 006/2026/E1/Z5, is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, specifically by The Commissioner of the Tambaram City Municipal Corporation. It seeks qualified contractors to undertake the comprehensive project of providing and installing an outdoor Badminton court, alongside a suite of outdoor gym equipment, within Ganesh Nagar Park, Ward 45, Zone 5, Tambaram. The project falls under the "Works" tender category, with a specified tender value of ₹20,00,000. This is an open tender with a single cover submission format, and all payments, including the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 (1.0% of tender value), are to be processed online. The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online within the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Zone 5 Office. The validity period for bids is set at 90 days from the submission deadline. This procurement is for Civil Works and has a specified location within Tambaram Zone 5, with a pincode of 600059. Further details regarding the scope of work and pre-qualification criteria are available in the tender documents, including a downloadable BOQ file.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressMuthurangan Street,tcmc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Dna Fingerprinting And Diagnostics Tender

Synthetic Outdoor Badminton Court Installation and Construction..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Badminton Court At Shriradi Sai Nagar Park In Ward..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Public Parks..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Badminton Court At Prasanthi Colony Park In Ward No..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Centre For Dna Fingerprinting And Diagnostics Tender

Synthetic Outdoor Badminton Court Installation and Construction...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Badminton Court At Shriradi Sai Nagar Park In...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Public Parks...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Badminton Court At Prasanthi Colony Park In Ward...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category