Open Well Motor Supply, Delivery, and Installation for Bharathidasan Nagar Sump

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Open Well Motor Supply, Delivery, and Installation for Bharathidasan Nagar Sump
Tender ID2026_DMA_690139_4Tender Reference Number925/2026/e1/z4 19.08.2026-1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.40 L Tender LocationZone 4 , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOpen Well Motor Supply, Delivery, and Installation for Bharathidasan Nagar Sump
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_690139_4
  • Tender Reference Number925/2026/e1/z4 19.08.2026-1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.40 L
  • Tender LocationZone 4,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Delivery And Fixing Of Open Well Motor At Bharathidasan Nagar Sump In Ward No.59 Zone-4 Tambaram City Municipal Corporation

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, specifically by The Commissioner of Tambaram City Municipal Corporation, invites bids for the "Supply and delivery and Fixing of open Well Motor at Bharathidasan nagar sump in ward no.59 Zone-4 Tambaram City Municipal Corporation". This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a total tender value of ₹12,40,000 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,400, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The contract is for civil works, with a specified work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids within a single cover, which will include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) documentation. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 3:30 PM at ZONE 4 TCMC. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details, including pre-qualification requirements and specific technical specifications, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
Address01 Muthurangam Street West Tambaram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Standby Motor For Pillur Head Works In..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

U P Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning Of..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Rigboring For&#x0d Underground Tube Well&#x0d And Installation Of 4&#x0d Numbers Submerssible&#x0d..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Audio System Supply, Installation, and Warranty for 100-Seater Auditorium..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Sump Pump with Motor Assemblies for BHEL Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Standby Motor For Pillur Head Works...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

U P Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Rigboring For&#x0d Underground Tube Well&#x0d And Installation Of 4&#x0d Numbers...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Audio System Supply, Installation, and Warranty for 100-Seater Auditorium...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Sump Pump with Motor Assemblies for BHEL Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category