Supply of Sump Pump with Motor Assemblies for BHEL Chennai

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sump Pump with Motor Assemblies for BHEL Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960149Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sump Pump with Motor Assemblies for BHEL Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960149
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a compelling opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential equipment to Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent entity within the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Specifically, BHEL, through its 10410005-pc Chennai office, is seeking bids for the supply of two (2) Sump Pump with Motor Assemblies. The bidding process is officially underway, with the bid open from 10:02 AM on August 26, 2026, and closing at 11:00 AM on September 5, 2026. This solicitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960149 and dated August 26, 2026, underscores BHEL's commitment to procuring high-quality components for its operational needs. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements to prepare a comprehensive and competitive proposal that aligns with the critical role these sump pump assemblies will play.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-25-14-28-13_b479066811db5fcc37b650de42aa22b3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805050.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3e4a0780-9edf-43b9-96d61787649767588_PCMM_10.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Complete Pump Assemblies For Ntpc Korba Booster Pumphouse...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Complete Pump Assemblies For Ntpc Korba Booster Pumphouse....read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category