| Tender Title | Audio System Supply, Installation, and Warranty for 100-Seater Auditorium | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996397 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,348 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996397, is issued by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited, under the Department of Atomic Energy and Ministry of State name PMO, for the Office of Pfbr Kalpakkam. The bid period commences on 04-09-2026 at 11:49 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the complete supply, safe delivery, installation, testing, and warranty of an audio system designed for a 100-seater auditorium. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,348.0 is required. This procurement represents a critical opportunity to furnish a key facility with state-of-the-art audio technology, ensuring optimal performance and longevity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and Installation..read more
Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Audio Video System Procurement and Installation..read more
Ultra HD PTZ Cameras and Conference Audio-Visual System Installation..read more
Medical Diagnostic Equipment Supply and Installation for Delhi Municipal Corporation..read more
NIT Tiruchirappalli Seminar Hall Audio System Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category