| Tender Title | Ultra HD PTZ Cameras and Conference Audio-Visual System Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973731 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply, safe delivery, testing, installation, and warranty of advanced audio-visual and control equipment. Specifically, the tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7973731) seeks to procure Ultra HD PTZ Cameras, Conference Audio Controllers with four wireless units, All-in-One Conference Speaker Bars, and Wireless Pre-Set Controllers. The total quantity required is four units across these items. The bid is open for submission from August 29, 2026, 12:52 PM, until September 8, 2026, 3:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 18,450.0 is required. This procurement is being managed by the Pfbr Kalpakkam office, falling under the purview of the Ministry of State, PMO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room..read more
ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more
Flush Mount Digital Conference Audio System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and Installation..read more
Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category