Procurement of IR Fixed CCTV Cameras for CPCL

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IR Fixed CCTV Cameras for CPCL
Tender ID2026_DGMMC_10354_1Tender Reference NumberC17M26R269
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCpcl- Manali, Chennai. , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IR Fixed CCTV Cameras for CPCL
  • Tender ID2026_DGMMC_10354_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC17M26R269
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCpcl- Manali, Chennai.,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Ir Fixed Cctv Cameras

This tender is issued by CPCL, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Procurement of IR Fixed CCTV Cameras. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM(M and C) i/c, located at CPCL- Manali, Chennai. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with the Form of Contract being Supply. The tender reference number is C17M26R269. Bidders are notified that the ePublished Date is 27-Aug-2026 at 11:15 AM, and the Document Download Start Date is also 27-Aug-2026 at 11:15 AM, with the Document Download End Date being 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission Start Date is 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at CPCL- Manali, Chennai. This tender requires two covers. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including specification sheets, GST registration, PAN, ECS payment details, cancelled cheque, Bid Security Declaration in lieu of EMD, and documents to meet PQC. Cover 2 is specifically for the Price Bid (BOQ). There is no Tender Fee or EMD amount, as indicated by ₹0.00 for both. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(m And C) I/c
AddressCpcl- Manali, Chennai.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

IP CCTV Camera Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited Nagpur..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Computer Peripherals and CCTV Surveillance Systems for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Servicing Of Pelco Cctv Cameras Installed In Hpbp, Trichy..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

IP CCTV Camera Procurement for Western Coalfields Limited Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Computer Peripherals and CCTV Surveillance Systems for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle CCTV Surveillance System Supply & Installation...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Servicing Of Pelco Cctv Cameras Installed In Hpbp, Trichy...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category