Bhilai Steel Plant Canteen Upgradation Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhilai Steel Plant Canteen Upgradation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7414480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhilai Steel Plant Canteen Upgradation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7414480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Bhilai Steel Plant, under the Ministry of Steel. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7414480, with the tender commencing on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This Custom Bid for Services pertains to the critical Upgradation of Canteens located within the works area of Bhilai Steel Plant. The Contract Cell Works office is responsible for overseeing this procurement process, with the tender date being 07-04-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill: 24/7 Finishing Section Operations and Plate..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Delhi University Tender

As Per Nit Of Canteen Services ..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Power Tender

Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site For 01 Year From The..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Workers Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill: 24/7 Finishing Section Operations and...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Delhi University Tender

As Per Nit Of Canteen Services ...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Canteen Management and Food Services for NIELIT Calicut...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Power Tender

Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site For 01 Year From...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Workers Canteen Services Required At Gvkpgsl Site....read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category