| Tender Title | Supply of Pin Bush Nut and Washer Sets for Flexible Couplings (Models RB-285-11, RB-198-10, RB-178-6, RB-116-4) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989051 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited (BHAVINI), operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and falling under the Ministry of State PMO. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7989051, pertains to the supply and safe delivery of critical components for flexible couplings. Specifically, the requirement is for pin bush nut and washer sets for four distinct models: RB-285-11, RB-198-10, RB-178-6, and RB-116-4. The total quantity required across all these models is 18 units. The tender opens on September 2, 2026, at 4:46 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement will be conducted from the PFBR Plantsite Kalpakkam, with the office name being PFBR Kalpakkam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Heavy Equipment Component Supply: Bucket Teeth, Hose Assemblies, and..read more
Supply of Specialized LV3 TUNG Nuts, Washers, and Bolts for Indian..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category