Eddy Current Testing Services for NPCIL GHAVP Steam Generators at BHEL Trichy

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eddy Current Testing Services for NPCIL GHAVP Steam Generators at BHEL Trichy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971553Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEddy Current Testing Services for NPCIL GHAVP Steam Generators at BHEL Trichy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971553
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Trichy (Office ID: 10140027-hpbp Trichy), outlines a critical opportunity for specialized services. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7971553 and dated 03-09-2026, pertains to "Custom Bid for Services - Eddy Current Testing (ECT) Services for NPCIL GHAVP Steam Generators SG-3 SG-4 at BHEL Trichy." Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 03-09-2026 at 9:17 AM and closing promptly on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender seeks experienced and qualified service providers to undertake essential Eddy Current Testing on specific steam generators for the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) located at the Gujarat Heavy Water Plant (GHAVP) at the BHEL Trichy facility. The successful bidder will be instrumental in ensuring the integrity and operational safety of these critical components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

South Western Railway Tender

Eddy Current Array (ECA) Surface Defect Detection Services for LHB Wheel..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Water Wall Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (RFET) Services for..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

South Western Railway Tender

Eddy Current Array (ECA) Surface Defect Detection Services for LHB...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Water Wall Remote Field Eddy Current Testing (RFET) Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category