| Tender Title | Supply of 1100V LT Screened Signal Cables for Ennore SEZSTPP | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7597923 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7597923, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement pertains to "SIGNAL CABLE ENNORE" and involves a total quantity of 100,000 units. The bidding period opens on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The contract will be executed at the facility located at 6012032X660MW Ennore SEZSTPP, Voyalur Village, Minjur Post, Ponneri Taluk, Tiruvallur District, Tamil Nadu. The scope of supply includes a comprehensive range of 1100 V LT Screen Cables with varying configurations, including 12PX0.5 CU PVC F-TYPE (Individual and Overall Shielded), 12PX0.5 CU PVC G-TYPE (Multi Pair Overall Screened), 2PX0.5 CU PVC F-TYPE (Individual and Overall Shielded), 4PX0.5 CU PVC F-TYPE (Individual and Overall Shielded), 8PX0.5 CU PVC F-TYPE (Individual and Overall Shielded), 8PX0.5 CU PVC G-TYPE (Multi Pair Overall Screened), 12PX1.5 CU PVC F-TYPE (Individual and Overall Shielded), 4PX1.5 CU PVC G-TYPE (Multi Pair Overall Screened), 8PX1.5 CU PVC G-TYPE (Multi Pair Overall Screened), 12PX1.5 CU PVC G-TYPE (Multi Pair Overall Screened), 8PX1.5 CU PVC F-TYPE (Individual and Overall Shielded), 4PX1.5 CU PVC F-TYPE (Individual and Overall Shielded), and 20PX1.5 CU PVC F-TYPE (Individual and Overall Shielded). This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential cabling solutions to a major industrial organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 4 Core Aluminium Conductor 1100V AC Low Tension Cables..read more
Supply of Low Tension (LT) Aluminum Conductor Cables with FRLS Sheathing..read more
Low Tension Cable Laying and Electrical Infrastructure Installation..read more
Supply of 1100V Copper EPR/CSP Flexible Cable for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category