| Tender Title | Supply of 5.00 MM E 9018-B3 SMAW Electrodes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947878 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947878, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, represented by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their 10140027-hpbp Trichy office. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The subject of this tender is the supply of E 9018-B3 SMAW electrodes with a diameter of 5.00 MM, with a substantial total quantity of 60,000 units. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 4:30 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ENICRFE-3 SMAW Welding Electrodes for BHEL Trichy..read more
Supply of 200mm and 100mm Diameter Graphite Electrodes for Defence Production..read more
Supply Of Ador/esab/ewac Make Special Purpose Welding Electrodes For 1043 Bowl..read more
Supply of AWS E410 NIMO-15 Welding Electrodes in Multiple Sizes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category