Supply of 200mm and 100mm Diameter Graphite Electrodes for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 200mm and 100mm Diameter Graphite Electrodes for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984158Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 200mm and 100mm Diameter Graphite Electrodes for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984158
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984158, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani). The procurement concerns Graphite electrodes, specifically those with a suitable tapered nipple size of 200 mm diameter, and Graphite electrodes of size 100 mm diameter by 1300 mm length. A total quantity of 15 units is required. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 11:43 AM and concludes on 03-10-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the defence production sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    10651_33002_spec_2026-09-01-17-02-22_b42dc4526edeec4dbfb97130748ba733.pdf
  • Document
    10651_33002_spec_2026-09-01-17-01-39_8b6b3d2aa95e86d79b90292b666220bb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832901.pdf
  • Document
    IP_3e628171-dbfd-40e9-93db1788262797699_snitesh@midhani-india.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Yantra India Limited Tender

Graphite Electrode Procurement for Electric Arc Furnaces..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Packing Materials and Brake Linings Supply..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Graphite Bush Fabrication and Supply for Annealing Furnaces..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Ador/esab/ewac Make Special Purpose Welding Electrodes For 1043 Bowl..read more

Jangaon , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Yantra India Limited Tender

Graphite Electrode Procurement for Electric Arc Furnaces...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Packing Materials and Brake Linings Supply...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Graphite Bush Fabrication and Supply for Annealing Furnaces...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Ador/esab/ewac Make Special Purpose Welding Electrodes For 1043...read more

Jangaon , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category