Procurement of Piping Components, Valves, Gauges, and Manometer Tubes for BHEL

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Piping Components, Valves, Gauges, and Manometer Tubes for BHEL
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7703660Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Piping Components, Valves, Gauges, and Manometer Tubes for BHEL
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7703660
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their High Pressure Boiler Plant in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks to procure a comprehensive range of essential piping components, instrumentation, and sealing materials. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7703660, has a submission window between 2:00 PM on 06-09-2026 and 2:00 PM on 07-09-2026. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, "Pipe fittings valves gauge and manometer tubes required," accurately reflects the diverse nature of the requirements, which include various sizes of mild steel (MS) hexagon nipples, MS 90-degree elbows, MS couplings, MS tees, and MS male plugs, all specified with BSP thread configurations. The tender also calls for BSP female reducers in specific size combinations. Furthermore, critical sealing materials are solicited in the form of non-asbestos gasket rolls of 3mm and 0.5mm thickness, alongside felt seals. The procurement extends to vital instrumentation components, specifically glass tubes in multiple dimensions (1 OD, 14 ID, 11 LENGTH 575 all; 2 OD, 14 ID, 11 LENGTH 375 all; and 3 OD, 14 ID, 11 LENGTH 572 all), as well as temperature gauges and pressure gauges with bottom mounting, with the latter also specified with a built-in capsule. The total quantity for this multifaceted requirement amounts to 4673 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_documents_2026-06-24-10-14-27_908bb21f840bfe4b12f7fc8c7de4eaea.pdf
  • Document
    9850991
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9512286.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Project: Supply of 72 Specialized Valves for Engineering Applications..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Stainless Steel Tube Supply for Low-Pressure Instrumentation Systems..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Valves for BHEL Heavy Electrical Projects..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Project: Supply of 72 Specialized Valves for Engineering Applications...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Stainless Steel Tube Supply for Low-Pressure Instrumentation Systems...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Valves for BHEL Heavy Electrical Projects...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category