Supply of Refrigeration Compressors for Armoured Vehicles

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Refrigeration Compressors for Armoured Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918481Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Refrigeration Compressors for Armoured Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918481
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Supply of Refrigeration Compressors for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918481, is issued by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, under the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production, for the supply of a diverse range of refrigeration compressors. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 18 units, specifically detailed as 6 types of compressors. These include REFRIGERATION COMPRESSOR KCE444HAG-V334H, REFRIGERATION COMPRESSOR KCJ498HAG-S220H, REFRIGERATION COMPRESSOR MTZ64HM4CVE, REFRIGERATION COMPRESSOR MTZ36JG4AVE, REFRIGERATION COMPRESSOR EM65HHR, and UNIVERSAL COMPRESSOR PL35G. Bids are to be submitted between 14-08-2026 3:32 PM and 04-09-2026 3:00 PM. This procurement is vital for the operational readiness and maintenance of equipment within the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1786691693.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-14-12-30-37_53c33e118976822218d48b32aeb209cc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757031.pdf
  • Document
    COMP_8601d6f9-5059-4c96-a04a1786691907337_MSP_GEM2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervision for KPCL Refrigeration Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance at IOCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Hydrogen Refrigeration System Spare Parts Supply for Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of DFDS and DE System Compressor Spares..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air Compressors..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Locations..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Expert Supervision for KPCL Refrigeration Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance at...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Hydrogen Refrigeration System Spare Parts Supply for Nuclear Power Plant...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Supply of DFDS and DE System Compressor Spares...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd....read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category