XLPE Cable Procurement for 1.1 KV Working Voltage

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title XLPE Cable Procurement for 1.1 KV Working Voltage
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960282Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleXLPE Cable Procurement for 1.1 KV Working Voltage
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960282
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Production, specifically by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960282, concerns the procurement of XLPE Cable for a working voltage up to and including 1.1 KV, conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2) standards. A total quantity of 1000 units is required. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on 26-08-2026 at 2:51 PM and closes promptly on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is presented on 26-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    BSD_fbb19890-3df6-4351-999c1787650084192_mpfuser918.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805204.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for North Eastern..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

XLPE Cable Supply for Southern Railway Electrical Works (1.1 KV)..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Western Railway Tender

1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply for Western Railway Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

North Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for North...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

XLPE Cable Supply for Southern Railway Electrical Works (1.1 KV)...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Western Railway Tender

1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply for Western Railway Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category