| Tender Title | 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply for Western Railway Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7842875 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 05:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 05:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7842875, is being issued by Western Railway, a department under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, for the procurement of XLPE Cable. The supply is required for the Divisional Railway Manager, Mumbai Central, with the full address being 400008 Divisional Railway Manager, Mumbai Central, Mumbai, Maharashtra-400008. The tender specifically calls for XLPE Cable suitable for a working voltage up to and including 1.1 KV, conforming to IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2) standards. A total quantity of 10,000 units is sought. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 12-08-2026 at 5:02 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,800 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 1.1 KV BMH-E Trail Electrical Cables for RCF Trombay..read more
Supply of Octagonal Poles and 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Rural..read more
Indian Railways Southern Railway 1.1 KV XLPE Cable Supply..read more
Procurement of 1.1 KV XLPE Insulated Power Cables for North Eastern..read more
Supply of 1.1 KV XLPE Cables for Southern Railway Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category