Aircraft Armature and Field Coil Procurement for Airport Services

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aircraft Armature and Field Coil Procurement for Airport Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994072Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAircraft Armature and Field Coil Procurement for Airport Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994072
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994072, is being issued by Ai Airport Services Limited, a constituent of the Ministry Of Civil Aviation. The tender pertains to the procurement of essential aircraft components, specifically "Armature - Part No 26256952," "Armature - Part No 26253642," and "Field Coil." A total quantity of eleven (11) units across these item categories is required. Ai Airport Services Limited, with its registered address at 600043 AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED GSD STORE AUC COMPLEX PALLAVARAM CANTONMENT CHENNAI-600043 TAMIL NADU, and its office at Aiatsl Hq Terminal 2 Igi Airport N Delhi, is seeking bids for this supply. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 4:33 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to meet the critical operational needs of Ai Airport Services Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    starter_motor_spares_2026-09-03-16-16-37_d758409cd189c8e5329debcd0063cf38.pdf
  • Document
    starter_motor_spares_2026-09-03-16-13-33_e6d8ecaca53410564e3110625f9e82bc.pdf
  • Document
    starter_motor_spares_2026-09-03-16-12-10_a4df11c3dd0e730da4b02a086013445f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844078.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Field Coil, Armature, and Rotor Rewinding Services for Indian Army Equipment..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Components Procurement: Field Coils, Armatures, Solenoids, Clutch Assemblies,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Coil and Critical Component Supply for Jammu Region..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Baramulla: Specialized Rotor, Armature, and Field Coil Rewinding Services..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Operational Component Supply and Procurement..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Field Coil, Armature, and Rotor Rewinding Services for Indian Army...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Components Procurement: Field Coils, Armatures, Solenoids, Clutch...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Coil and Critical Component Supply for Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Baramulla: Specialized Rotor, Armature, and Field Coil Rewinding...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Operational Component Supply and Procurement...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category