Indian Army Baramulla: Specialized Rotor, Armature, and Field Coil Rewinding Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Baramulla: Specialized Rotor, Armature, and Field Coil Rewinding Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992502Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Baramulla: Specialized Rotor, Armature, and Field Coil Rewinding Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992502
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, operating from Baramulla. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7992502, is for the crucial services of Rotor Rewinding, Armature Rewinding, and Field Coil Rewinding. A total of three units are required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 03-09-2026 at 1:21 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rotor_rewinding_2026-09-03-13-08-21_050c54c9610a81f753b2b34b95d9c6f5.pdf
  • Document
    rotor_rewinding_2026-09-03-13-11-28_5157840bfba429482eae8f81ed1a207e.pdf
  • Document
    rotor_rewinding_2026-09-03-13-10-02_9fe5c8d00f14026e59cb60743fb94b12.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842294.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Field Coil, Armature, and Rotor Rewinding Services for Indian Army Equipment..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Armature and Field Coil Rewinding and Repair Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Specialized Field Coil, Armature, and Rotor Rewinding Services for Indian Army..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Aircraft Armature and Field Coil Procurement for Airport Services..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Armature, Coil, Solenoid, Bush, and Pinion Component Supply in..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Field Coil, Armature, and Rotor Rewinding Services for Indian Army...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Armature and Field Coil Rewinding and Repair Services for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Specialized Field Coil, Armature, and Rotor Rewinding Services for Indian...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Aircraft Armature and Field Coil Procurement for Airport Services...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Armature, Coil, Solenoid, Bush, and Pinion Component Supply...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category