Indian Army Armature, Coil, Solenoid, Bush, and Pinion Component Supply in Kangra

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Armature, Coil, Solenoid, Bush, and Pinion Component Supply in Kangra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998428Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Armature, Coil, Solenoid, Bush, and Pinion Component Supply in Kangra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998428
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical components for the Indian Army. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998428, this procurement process will commence on 04-09-2026 at 6:28 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The specific items required are a total of five units, encompassing Armature Assy, Field Coil Assy, Solenoid, Bush, and Pinion. These essential parts are to be delivered to the Department's facility in Kangra. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the designated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_engr_01-2_2026-09-04-18-24-47_084d43a2291a67b335a5c11d098ec73b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9848972.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Armature, Solenoid Switches, and Door Handles for Border Security..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Military Vehicle Fuel System and Drive Components..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Components Procurement: Field Coils, Armatures, Solenoids, Clutch Assemblies,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Aircraft Armature and Field Coil Procurement for Airport Services..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Armature, Solenoid Switches, and Door Handles for Border...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Military Vehicle Fuel System and Drive Components...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Components Procurement: Field Coils, Armatures, Solenoids, Clutch...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Aircraft Armature and Field Coil Procurement for Airport Services...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category