Supply of Armature, Solenoid Switches, and Door Handles for Border Security Force

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Armature, Solenoid Switches, and Door Handles for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990177Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Armature, Solenoid Switches, and Door Handles for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990177
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990177, is being issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Central Armed Police Forces. The BSF's 100 Bn Bsf Ramtirath, located at Amritsar PO- Chheharta, Punjab 143105, is seeking proposals for the supply of essential components. The tender encompasses a total quantity of seven units for a range of critical items including Armature, Solenoid Switch, Bendix Pinion, Carbon Assembly, Bush, and Door Opener Handle (both Right Hand and Left Hand). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 7:14 PM and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This procurement is vital for maintaining operational readiness and equipment functionality within the Border Security Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spare_parts_of_vehicle_2026-09-02-20-08-21_604feb57f1635331227b89cabe24d908.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839663.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Armature, Coil, Solenoid, Bush, and Pinion Component Supply in..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Components Procurement: Field Coils, Armatures, Solenoids, Clutch Assemblies,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Armature and Automotive Component Supply for Military Vehicles..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Critical Automotive and Mechanical Components for Indian Army..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Clutch, Steering, and Filtration Parts Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Armature, Coil, Solenoid, Bush, and Pinion Component Supply...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Components Procurement: Field Coils, Armatures, Solenoids, Clutch...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Armature and Automotive Component Supply for Military Vehicles...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Critical Automotive and Mechanical Components for Indian Army...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Clutch, Steering, and Filtration Parts...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category