Specialized Field Coil, Armature, and Rotor Rewinding Services for Indian Army Equipment

Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Field Coil, Armature, and Rotor Rewinding Services for Indian Army Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990287Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Field Coil, Armature, and Rotor Rewinding Services for Indian Army Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990287
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990287, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's **Field Coil Rewinding, Armature Rewinding, and Rotor Rewinding** services. The procurement is for a total quantity of **three (3) units** of these services. Bids are to be submitted by **14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**, with the bidding period commencing on **02-09-2026 at 9:42 PM**. The issuing office is located in Baramulla, with the tender being dated **02-09-2026**. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the maintenance and operational readiness of essential military equipment requiring expert electrical component refurbishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fieldcoil_2026-09-02-21-29-36_96fee3e80783aad471c33e4784480f40.pdf
  • Document
    fieldcoil_2026-09-02-21-32-51_b64ed7b8171d4a4e962adff372a69c8b.pdf
  • Document
    fieldcoil_2026-09-02-21-31-39_a10e7aed63c643c754d0532f51de285f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839785.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Baramulla: Specialized Rotor, Armature, and Field Coil Rewinding Services..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Armature and Field Coil Rewinding and Repair Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Field Coil, Armature, and Rotor Rewinding Services for Indian Army Equipment..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

A)repairing/rewinding Of 75kw, 440v And 55kw 440v Induction Motors At Iwss..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Motor Rewinding and Repair Services for Kirloskar Slip Ring Motor..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Baramulla: Specialized Rotor, Armature, and Field Coil Rewinding...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Armature and Field Coil Rewinding and Repair Services for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Field Coil, Armature, and Rotor Rewinding Services for Indian Army...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

A)repairing/rewinding Of 75kw, 440v And 55kw 440v Induction Motors At...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Motor Rewinding and Repair Services for Kirloskar Slip Ring Motor...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category