Indian Army Field Operational Component Supply and Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Field Operational Component Supply and Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990192Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Field Operational Component Supply and Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990192
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, and specifically for the **Indian Army**, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990192**, this procurement focuses on a range of critical field operational items. The tender, dated **02-09-2026**, details a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with the title "Field Coil," encompassing a total of **10 units** across several product categories. These categories include **Oil Filter, Bonnet Shocker, Gear Lever Kit, Field Coil Assy Brush Gear Assembly, Switch Assy Combination, and Brake Pad Front**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 8:19 PM** and concludes precisely on **12-09-2026 at 9:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed by the office located in *************Ri Bhoi**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    field_coil_assyundertaking_2026-09-02-20-13-29_25db5abeb5d11857ef23b3851d2bc776.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839678.pdf
  • Document
    ATC7_ac96cbc8-9a97-4d25-92181788360523424_gembuyer0123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 5KVA Field Coil Assemblies and Related Automotive..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Panels and Cable Laying..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Profibus Items (dcs And Field)-2 Year Rc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 5KVA Field Coil Assemblies and Related...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Panels and Cable...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Profibus Items (dcs And Field)-2 Year Rc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category