Indian Army Procurement of 5KVA Field Coil Assemblies and Related Automotive Components in East Sikkim

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 5KVA Field Coil Assemblies and Related Automotive Components in East Sikkim
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 5KVA Field Coil Assemblies and Related Automotive Components in East Sikkim
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995480, is for the procurement of a "Field Coil Assy 5KVA" by the Indian Army. The bid will commence on 03-09-2026 at 8:09 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The contract involves a total quantity of 22 units. While the primary focus is on the Field Coil Assy 5KVA, the Bill of Quantities also lists a broad range of related automotive components, including "Rear Brake Shoes Set, Assy Clutch Master Cyl, Clutch Master Cyl Assy, Clutch Sleeve Cyl Assy, Wheel Cyl Assy Rod Spring, Central Bolt, Ignition Wire Set, and Armature," suggesting a potential need for comprehensive vehicle maintenance or upgrade supplies. This opportunity is situated within the East Sikkim region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    41870-00pdf_or_2026-09-03-20-03-21_fd815ac9a197171a93ad059d3c2ca281.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845701.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Operational Component Supply and Procurement..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Coil Generator Component Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Coil and Critical Component Supply for Jammu Region..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Critical AVR, Bearing, and Alternator Components for Indian Army..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Operational Component Supply and Procurement...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Coil Generator Component Supply...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Coil and Critical Component Supply for Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Critical AVR, Bearing, and Alternator Components for Indian...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category