Indian Railways West Central Railway Procurement of Pin Up Notice Boards

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways West Central Railway Procurement of Pin Up Notice Boards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965355Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways West Central Railway Procurement of Pin Up Notice Boards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965355
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity from the **Indian Railways**, specifically **West Central Railway**, for the supply of **Pin Up Notice Board (V2) (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965355**, is being managed under the **Ministry Of Railways** and originates from the **DRM Office** with the postal code **324002**. A total quantity of **two (2)** notice boards are required. Prospective bidders should note that the tender period commences on **27-08-2026 at 12:11 PM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This tender, dated **27-08-2026**, presents a clear procurement requirement for essential display units within the railway organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nmotice_49499bd8-91e5-4c59-beb81787806459537_osdmmkota.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810987.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Jammu and Kashmir School Education: Supply of Dry Erase and Pin-Up..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Notice Board Supply and Installation..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Up-gradation / Renovation Of Central Furniture Store At S.k Park...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Education Department Tender

South Andaman Education Department Dry Erase Board Supply and Installation..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

South Eastern Railway Tender

South Eastern Railway: Dry Erase Whiteboard Supply for Adra Division..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Jammu and Kashmir School Education: Supply of Dry Erase and...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Tiruchirappalli Notice Board Supply and Installation...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Up-gradation / Renovation Of Central Furniture Store At S.k Park....read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Education Department Tender

South Andaman Education Department Dry Erase Board Supply and Installation...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

South Eastern Railway Tender

South Eastern Railway: Dry Erase Whiteboard Supply for Adra Division...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category