Jammu and Kashmir School Education: Supply of Dry Erase and Pin-Up Notice Boards

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu and Kashmir School Education: Supply of Dry Erase and Pin-Up Notice Boards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990322Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu and Kashmir School Education: Supply of Dry Erase and Pin-Up Notice Boards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990322
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir, specifically the Zonal Education Office Nagam, presents an opportunity for the supply of essential educational materials. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990322, the Directorate of School Education is seeking to procure a total of 40 units comprising Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) and Pin Up Notice Boards (V2), both in Q3 specifications. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 8:16 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement, dated September 3, 2026, is vital for supporting educational activities within the Jammu and Kashmir region, underscoring the department's commitment to enhancing classroom infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839826.pdf
  • Document
    boards_5d4b57c6-1b88-4774-aa5a1788444990564_BUYERZEONAGAM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Education Department Tender

South Andaman Education Department Dry Erase Board Supply and Installation..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Whiteboards for Jammu and Kashmir Schools..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Narora Atomic Power Station..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Railway Tender

South Eastern Railway: Dry Erase Whiteboard Supply for Adra Division..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Technical Education Institutes in..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Education Department Tender

South Andaman Education Department Dry Erase Board Supply and Installation...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Whiteboards for Jammu and Kashmir Schools...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Narora Atomic Power...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Railway Tender

South Eastern Railway: Dry Erase Whiteboard Supply for Adra Division...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Technical Education Institutes...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category