Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Modular Compactor Bins in Bhopal, Raipur, and Indore

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Modular Compactor Bins in Bhopal, Raipur, and Indore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886723Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Modular Compactor Bins in Bhopal, Raipur, and Indore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886723
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive solution for the **supply, installation, and commissioning of manually operated modular compactor bins**. The Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, is issuing this bid (GEM/2026/B/7886723) for a total quantity of 1000 units. The project locations for this essential procurement are the cities of Bhopal, Raipur, and Indore. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The issuing authority, Stockholding Document Management Services Ltd, located at 302017C-24 (A1) Industrial Area, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur, PIN code 302017, with their office in Navi Mumbai, is looking for experienced and capable suppliers to fulfill this requirement. This tender, dated 06-08-2026, represents a significant opportunity to contribute to efficient waste management infrastructure in these key Indian cities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bin_rfp_gem_portal-aug_2026_2026-08-06-16-48-38_b2ee91f0614d79d0ccb30d54c31a0513.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9720585.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843427.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ba219c86-7616-4f8d-9fd81786020356360_buycon5.sdmsl.mh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Modular Compactors for Document Storage..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 600 Lock Sets for Modular Compactor Bins..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Dust Bins In Wards 1 To 27..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Modular Compactors for Document Storage...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 600 Lock Sets for Modular Compactor...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Dust Bins In Wards 1 To...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category