| Tender Title | Jaljhulni Ekadashi Mela 2026 Cultural Program Organization and Event Management | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SANWA_593543_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 12/2026-27 CEO SSMM Mandfiya |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.65 Cr | Tender Location | Mandfiya , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Organize Event Functions For Jaljhulni Ekadashi Mela 2026 Various Cultural Programs Like, Bhajan Program, Kavi Sammelan Etc. At Ssmm Mandfiya
This tender seeks qualified and experienced entities to organize event functions for the JALJHULNI EKADASHI MELA 2026 at SSMM Mandfiya. The scope of work specifically includes the arrangement and execution of various cultural programs such as Bhajan Programs and Kavi Sammelans, contributing to the vibrant celebrations of the Mela. The SHRI SANWALIAJI MANDIR MANDAL, a State Government and UT organization, is the inviting authority, with the CEO SSMM Mandfiya's office located at Office of the CEO SSMM Mandfiya serving as the point of contact. This is an open tender for works with a tender value of ₹1,65,00,000 and an EMD of ₹3,30,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹3,000 and a processing fee of ₹2,000 are also required, totaling ₹5,000. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing tender fee, processing fee, EMD, and other required documents in PDF format, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 3 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Pre-bid meetings and clarification windows are not specified as applicable for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Ssmm Mandfiya |
| Address | Office Of The Ceo Ssmm Mandfiya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Empanelment of Event Management Agencies for DDA Projects..read more
Mandi Parishad Pavilion Design, Fabrication & Management for 4th UPITS 2026..read more
National Launch Event Marketing and Promotion Services for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
Tender For Rights Of Management And Collection Of Fees For Stalls ..read more
Tender Document For Curating And Executing Cultural Evening (kala Sandhya) Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category