| Tender Title | Cattle Feed and Raw Material Transportation Services Rate Contract Jodhpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCDF_587338_1 | Tender Reference Number | CFP/JDH/2026-2027/2958-2972 TPT |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Cattle Feed Plant Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Transport Of Cattle Feed And Raw Material
This tender seeks proposals for the **Transport of Cattle Feed and Raw Material** as a Rate Contract, with an estimated contract period of 365 days. The invitation is from the **Manager, RCDF- MD, Cattle Feed Plant-Jodhpur**, located at S-272(A), M.I.A., IInd Phase Basni, Jodhpur-342005. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender with two covers, specifically for Miscellaneous Services, falling under the sub-category of Transportation Work. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,00,000 is required, payable to CATTLE FEED PLANT at JODHPUR. The tender documents, including the BOQ and Tender Documents, will be available for download from **14-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM** until **12-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. Prospective bidders must submit their bids between **14-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM** and **12-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **12-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM** at The Manager, Cattle Feed Plant Jodhpur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **24-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM** at the Cattle Feed Plant Jodhpur. The Tender Fee is ₹3,180, consisting of a Processing Fee of ₹2,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,180, payable to CATTLE FEED PLANT/MD RISL at JODHPUR/JAIPUR. All payments related to the tender, including the EMD, are to be made offline via Demand Draft (DD). Bids will undergo a two-part evaluation process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The tender reference number is CFP/JDH/2026-2027/2958-2972 TPT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manager |
| Address | S-272(a), M.i.a., Iind Phase Basni , Jodhpur-342005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Cattle Feed Raw Materials Under Rm-839-a..read more
Ammonia A Raw Material Procurement, Inspection, Testing, Transportation, and Supply Services..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Transportation..read more
Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Transportation And Delivery Of Ilp Finished Goods..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category