| Tender Title | Ammonia A Raw Material Procurement, Inspection, Testing, Transportation, and Supply Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978283 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF) under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978283, pertains to the critical "PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATERIAL MANUFACTUREINSPECTION TESTING TRANSPORTATION AND SUPPLY OF AMMONIA A". The procurement process, commencing on 03-09-2026 at 10:54 AM and concluding on 24-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks to secure a total quantity of two units of Ammonia A. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 75,000.0 is mandated for all prospective bidders. This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to engage with RCF, a key player in the fertilizer sector, and contribute to the manufacturing and supply chain of essential raw materials. The scope of work clearly encompasses the entire lifecycle from raw material procurement and manufacturing to rigorous inspection, testing, transportation, and final supply.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Railway Material and ICF Wheelset Transportation Services..read more
Transport Of Cattle Feed And Raw Material..read more
Ammonia & Urea Plant Maintenance: Tube Cleaning, Column & Vessel Inspection..read more
Supply of RP-HDPE Injection Grade Plastic Raw Material for CIPET Madurai..read more
E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category