| Tender Title | Srikaranpur Village Pipeline Replacement and Water Supply Infrastructure Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHCJA_593171_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE/PHED/SGNR/74-77/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24 L | Tender Location | Srigangaangar , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Old Defective Pipe Line Of Village 19 O From Rwss 40 Hb Under Sub Dn Srikaranpur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/PHED/SGNR/74-77/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Replacement of Old defective pipe line of village 19 O from RWSS 40 HB under Sub Dn SriKaranpur". The work is estimated at ₹24,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. The tender is being invited by EE PHED SGNR on behalf of PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur, a State Government and UT organization. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bids (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹48,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bids can be downloaded and submitted online from 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and bid documents can be found in the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Phed Sgnr |
| Address | Ee Phed Sgnr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Old Defective Pipe Line Of Other Habitation Village 14..read more
Providing Fitting Fixing Replacement Of Water Supply Pipeline Different Places Of..read more
Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line 
 Infrastructure In..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category