| Tender Title | Anganwadi Kendra Construction Project in Sarsi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593560_1 | Tender Reference Number | PSNBH/sarsi/26-27/25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.72 L | Tender Location | Sarsi , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Anganwadi Kendra Nirman Karya Cholni Gram Panchayat Sarsi
This tender seeks bids for the construction of an Anganwadi Kendra in Cholni Gram Panchayat, Sarsi. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number PSNBH/sarsi/26-27/25, falls under the "Works" category within Civil Works. The total estimated tender value is ₹8,72,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,440, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is also applicable. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat Sarsi. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain tender fee, EMD, and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 will house the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is based on a percentage. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender is being invited by V.D.O. Gram Panchayat Sarsi, located at the Office of the Gram Panchayat Sarsi, Panchayat Samiti Nimbhahera, Distt. Chittorgarh (RAJ.), Pincode 312601.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V.d.o. Gram Panchayat Sarsii |
| Address | Office Of The Gram Panchayat Sarsi,panchayat Samiti Nimbahera, Distt. Chittorgarh (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dagheta In Baldev..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dharampura In Farah..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Nagla Heta In Baldev..read more
Construction Of Aanganbadi Kendra In Amiliha Village Singhpur Block Bisanda..read more
Proposed Construction Of Anganwadi In Prabhag No 4 In Ramdevbaba Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category