| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Gram Panchayat Adalwadakalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593513_1 | Tender Reference Number | Re-Tender/SBM/01/20026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.12 L | Tender Location | Gp Aadalwadakalan , Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,245 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Households And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning, Cleaning Of Cscs In All Villages Of Gram Panchayat Adalwadakalan
This tender, referenced as Re-Tender/SBM/01/20026-27, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through Prashasak And VDO Gp Aadalwadakalan for the comprehensive management of sanitation services within Gram Panchayat Adalwadakalan. The scope of work encompasses crucial municipal hygiene tasks including the meticulous collection and separation of garbage from both households and commercial establishments, thorough cleaning of roads and drains, and the upkeep of Common Service Centres (CSCs) across all villages within the Gram Panchayat. This is an open tender, and the contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, with a tender value of ₹28,12,253 and a work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹56,245, payable to Prashasak Gp Aadalwadakalan. The tender fee is ₹1,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gp Aadalwadakalan. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for the technical bid and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The bid validity period is 90 days. This re-tender aims to secure a reliable and efficient service provider for essential public health and sanitation operations within the specified Gram Panchayat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak And Vdo Gp Aadalwadakalan |
| Address | Gp Aadalwadakalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and Disposal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category