LED Batten Light Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LED Batten Light Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964310Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLED Batten Light Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964310
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India, and falling under the purview of the Ministry of State Name (PMO), presents a procurement opportunity for LED Batten Lights (LED Tube Lights) (V2) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964310, is being managed by the Contracts and Material Management Wing at the NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project 7 and 8, located in Anushakti, Rajasthan, approximately 60 kilometers from Kota. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 04-09-2026 at 2:33 PM and the Bid End Date of 25-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The total quantity required for this procurement is 1000 units of the specified LED Batten Lights. This represents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors to supply essential lighting solutions to a critical national infrastructure project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809736.pdf
  • Document
    WOTZM_bb3b65fe-2842-49b6-a6431787740824842_consignee2.rj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

LED Batten Light Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 LED Batten Lights for Uranium Corporation of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Southern Railway Company Tender

Supply of 1000 LED Batten Lights for Indian Railways Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of LED Batten Lights for Southern Railway, Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 7000 LED Batten Lights for NPCIL Rawatbhata Rajasthan Site..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

LED Batten Light Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 LED Batten Lights for Uranium Corporation of...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Southern Railway Company Tender

Supply of 1000 LED Batten Lights for Indian Railways Southern...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of LED Batten Lights for Southern Railway, Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 7000 LED Batten Lights for NPCIL Rawatbhata Rajasthan...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category