Supply of 1000 LED Batten Lights for Indian Railways Southern Railway

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1000 LED Batten Lights for Indian Railways Southern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933757Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1000 LED Batten Lights for Indian Railways Southern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933757
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Railways through the Office of the Senior Section Engineer, Electrical Power, Southern Railway, Chennai (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7933757), seeks the supply of **1000 units of LED Batten Lights (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2)**. The opportunity is presented by the Ministry of Railways, with the bid opening on September 3rd, 2026, at 2:12 PM and closing on September 14th, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This procurement represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the modernization and energy efficiency efforts within the Southern Railway network by providing essential lighting solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Led Lights..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

LED Batten Light Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: 200 Units LED Batten Lights Supply..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 985 LED Batten Lights for Southern Railway Infrastructure..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Led Lights...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

LED Batten Light Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Coast Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: 200 Units LED Batten Lights Supply...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 985 LED Batten Lights for Southern Railway Infrastructure...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category