Supply of ISI Marked Industrial Safety Helmets for NPCIL Rawatbhata Project

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Industrial Safety Helmets for NPCIL Rawatbhata Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963956Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Industrial Safety Helmets for NPCIL Rawatbhata Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963956
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) under the Department of Atomic Energy and falling under the Ministry of State Name: PMO, seeks the supply of essential safety equipment. Specifically, the bid number is GEM/2026/B/7963956, with the bid opening on 24-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closing on 03-09-2026 at 2:56 PM. The procurement concerns 2000 units of Item Category: Industrial Safety Helmet (V3), which must be ISI marked to IS 2925 (Q2). The project is located at the NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project 7 and 8, Contracts and Material Management Wing, Anushakti, Rajasthan, approximately 60 Kms from Kota. This tender is an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical safety gear for operations at this significant atomic energy facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809337.pdf
  • Document
    TER_a5976bbd-d6a1-4ef3-a7b31787737023086_consignee2.rj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Safety Helmet Supply for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Northern Railway Tender

Industrial Safety Helmet Procurement for Northern Railway..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Industrial Safety Helmet Supply (IS 2925 Certified)..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of GRSE Branded Safety Helmets in Multiple Colors..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Banaras Locomotive Works Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Industrial Boots..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Safety Helmet Supply for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Northern Railway Tender

Industrial Safety Helmet Procurement for Northern Railway...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Industrial Safety Helmet Supply (IS 2925 Certified)...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of GRSE Branded Safety Helmets in Multiple Colors...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Banaras Locomotive Works Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) Industrial Boots...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category