| Tender Title | Air Conditioning Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Ajmer Science Centre Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCSM_923579_1 | Tender Reference Number | NSCD/15014/09/e tender/AC3/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.30 L | Tender Location | Srsc, Ajmer , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 03:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sitc Of Inverter Type Ceiling Mounted Cassette Split And Hi Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioning Units For Auditorium, Vip Room And Green Room At Sub Regional Science Centre Ajmer - 305004
This tender seeks proposals for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of inverter type ceiling mounted cassette split and high wall mounted split air conditioning units for the Auditorium, VIP Room, and Green Room at the Sub-Regional Science Centre, Ajmer (Pincode: 305004). The work is valued at approximately ₹11,30,020 and is categorized under Civil Works - Others, with a specific sub-category of Air Conditioning Work. The National Council of Science Museums, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting this open tender through the Director, National Science Centre, New Delhi. Key critical dates include the e-publication on August 25, 2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 26, 2026, and closing on September 15, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹28,250 through a Demand Draft, Pay Order, or Banker's Cheque, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of eligibility proofs, undertakings, GST, PAN, ITR, annual turnover, and firm registration, along with the digitally signed tender document. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, requiring the Rate Quote Sheet in .xls format. The contract is for works, with a bid validity of 90 days and a specified work period of 15 days. Further details and the NIT document are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | National Science Centre, Near Gate No4, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Exhaust Air and Air Washer Unit Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more
Hangar Air Conditioning Unit Installation in Tumkur..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more
Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear Power..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Air Conditions Machines..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category