| Tender Title | Indian Army Procures Defencell Fire Protection Barriers for Jaisalmer | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944250 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, by the **Indian Army** from their **Jaisalmer** office. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7944250**, pertains to the procurement of **FD PROTECTION BARRIER (DEFENCELL)**. A total quantity of **2000 units** is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **21-08-2026 at 11:09 AM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS14203 Certified Fire Resisting Record Protection Cabinets for Chennai..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory..read more
Procurement of Fire Safety and Emergency Response Equipment for Border Road..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category