Procurement of Fire Safety and Emergency Response Equipment for Border Road Organisation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Fire Safety and Emergency Response Equipment for Border Road Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899353Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Champawat , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Fire Safety and Emergency Response Equipment for Border Road Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899353
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Champawat, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Defence, through the Border Road Organisation, for the procurement of essential fire safety and emergency response equipment. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7899353, with submissions accepted from 05-09-2026 5:00 PM to 04-09-2026 5:00 PM. The total quantity required is 378 units across a comprehensive range of items. Key equipment specifications include Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, alongside a variety of hand tools vital for emergency operations such as shovels, crowbars, pickaxes, fire hooks, and axes. The procurement also encompasses fire buckets, fire beaters, smoke alarms, fire sprinklers, brass fire bells, and aluminum ladders. This vital procurement, dated 14-08-2026, will support the Ministry of Defence's operational readiness and safety protocols.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-08-10-16-23-34_a6ba3a3f422f159ff79aab1a382b4977.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9844043.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9735320.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Sabarkantha District Police Tender

Sabarkantha District Public Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

District Police Office Tender

Vadodara District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation: Comprehensive Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Sabarkantha District Police Tender

Sabarkantha District Public Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

District Police Office Tender

Vadodara District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation: Comprehensive Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category