Indian Army Procurement: Gum Arabic, Beaterfire, Stationery, Sprayers, and Fasteners

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Gum Arabic, Beaterfire, Stationery, Sprayers, and Fasteners
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957111Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Gum Arabic, Beaterfire, Stationery, Sprayers, and Fasteners
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957111
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957111, seeks to procure a diverse range of essential supplies for the Indian Army, located at JODHPUR RURAL. The tender period commences on August 24, 2026, at 6:58 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A significant total quantity of 1911 units is required across several distinct item categories. These include H1B 6750-000034 Gum Arabic, K7 4210-001410 Beaterfire Mk-I, J1 7520-000066 Boxes Stationary Tele Equip Unit A, K5 3740-000055 Sprayer Compressor Hand Insecticide 12 L, and G1 5315-000838 Nails Steel Spike Square Shank 150 MM X. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical items to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_2026-08-24-18-51-04_da60cbd69f1be798232bedadb60f2ad6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801511.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell And..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Stationery and Cleaning Supplies Procurement for GST Appellate Tribunal Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category