Office and Stationery Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Operational Needs

Goods
Construction Material
+ 3
Furnitures and Fixtures
Publishing and Printing
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office and Stationery Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Operational Needs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice and Stationery Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Operational Needs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of essential office and stationery items. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7889952, with the tender opening on 26-08-2026 at 2:27 PM and closing on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement, managed by the Indian Army, includes a diverse range of items totaling 293 units. Key items encompass various types of pens (V5 Blue, Red, Black), markers (Permanent all colors), and drawing and project sheets (White Drawing Sheet, All Color Drawing Sheet, Ave Lt AD Regt ry Sheetwhite, Slide sheet). The list also includes vital office supplies such as staple pins, lamination rolls and sheets (A4 Size), tape (Blue, Red, Transparent, Double Side), scissors, cutter blades, GI tacker machine pins, and various sizes of spiral rings for binding. Furthermore, specific items like a Bread Bin Bread Box Bread Holder, Vis Pgme Card, Spiral Sheet A4 Size (100 Nos), Brown Color cover paper, Talk sheet, and a 1ft steel scale are also part of this requirement. This comprehensive list indicates a need for a wide array of stationery and organizational supplies for the operational needs of the Indian Army at their Jaipur City (East) location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specations_2026-08-07-13-42-04_015f81e62646fee5a594def0222a968c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9724311.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category