Supply and Installation of Custom Printed Flex Boards for Indian Army Ajmer

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Custom Printed Flex Boards for Indian Army Ajmer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963682Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Custom Printed Flex Boards for Indian Army Ajmer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963682
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Ajmer location, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963682, seeks the supply and installation of various printed flex boards. Commencing on August 26, 2026, at 12:52 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM, this procurement encompasses a total quantity of 12 units. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "ACG Items," and the specific items required include: printed flex boards measuring 17 ft x 7.5 ft with pasting; printed flex boards of 17.5 ft length and 1.5 ft height with pasting; printed flex boards of 2.5 ft length and 3 ft height including pasting; flex boards for entrance gates, complete with fitting and pasting, featuring the printed name of the unit title; and printed flex boards with frames, sized at 4 ft length and 3 ft height. Additionally, a flex board indicating the timing of the Combined Physical Test, measuring 3.5 ft length and 2.5 ft height, is also specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    flex_2026-08-26-12-45-31_961ee34b2aac062d1dbdf74d74916675.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809031.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Vinyl Flex and Acrylic Boards for Indian Army Communication..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Supply, and Installation of Flex Banners and Safety Boards at..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Department Of Cooperation Tender

E-tender For Supply And Installation Of Flex Board, Flex Banner, Glow..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Item No. 16 For Supply Of Printed Polythene Bags..read more

Akola , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Vinyl Flex and Acrylic Boards for Indian Army...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Supply, and Installation of Flex Banners and Safety Boards...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Department Of Cooperation Tender

E-tender For Supply And Installation Of Flex Board, Flex Banner,...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Item No. 16 For Supply Of Printed Polythene Bags...read more

Akola , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category