Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Ministry of Defence

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889952Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889952
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and managed by the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of a diverse range of stationery and office supplies. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889952, this opportunity is available for application between September 6, 2026, 6:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. The comprehensive list of required items includes, but is not limited to, bread bins, A4 size vis programme cards and spiral sheets, various sizes of spiral rings, large scissors and cutter blades, half-inch blue, red, and transparent tapes, glossy photo paper, staple gun pins, lamination rolls and A4 size sheets, brown cover paper, talk sheets, double-sided tape, V5 pens in blue, red, and black, permanent markers in all colors, ID card pouches, white and colored drawing sheets, white Avelite AD regimentary sheets, soluble pens in all colors, slide sheets, Staedtler pens in all colors, and 1-foot steel scales. The total quantity of items sought is 293 units, and the procurement is being conducted from the JAIPUR CITY (EAST) area. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential office and stationery materials to a key governmental department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specations_2026-08-07-13-42-04_015f81e62646fee5a594def0222a968c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9852512.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9724311.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Stationery and Household Supplies Procurement for Narcotics Office Chittorgarh..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Stock Holding Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Nationwide Office Stationery Supply Framework Agreement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Stationery and Household Supplies Procurement for Narcotics Office Chittorgarh...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category