Indian Army Walking Plaza Audio and Electrical System Upgrade in Jaipur

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Walking Plaza Audio and Electrical System Upgrade in Jaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896515Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Walking Plaza Audio and Electrical System Upgrade in Jaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7896515
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896515, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with its office located in Jaipur (West). The bid will commence on September 6, 2026, at 12:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The project pertains to the "Upgradation of Walking Plaza" and involves the supply and commissioning of a comprehensive set of audio and electrical components. Specifically, the requirement includes Project Speakers, MP3 Players, 100 meters of 3 Core Copper wire (1.5 MM), a 25000 Watt Amplifier, GI Wire, Clamps with Nut Bolts, Plastic Tags, and full installation and commissioning services. The total quantity for this varied item category is 234 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_qrs_music_sys_2026-08-10-10-20-34_036c85c6f65298862100b8f47af5cc2f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850072.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9731877.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Audio Video System Procurement and Installation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Installation , Fans And Fitting ,computer Networking And..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed Capacitor..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical Works..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Audio Video System Procurement and Installation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Installation , Fans And Fitting ,computer Networking...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category