Indian Army Procurement of Two Electronic Target Systems for LSC in Jaipur

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Two Electronic Target Systems for LSC in Jaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833831Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Two Electronic Target Systems for LSC in Jaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833831
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833831, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The organisation is seeking to procure two (02) units of an Electronic Target System for the LSC, with the bidding period commencing on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The relevant date for this tender is 03-08-2026, and further details regarding the specific office and address are available within the associated documentation, with the primary location for operations being Jaipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_target_machine_2026-07-25-09-43-12_c4cc287146d387417f5f9143786f553d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845740.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9660250.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

Procurement Of Electronic Devices For Office Use...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For Rpd..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

Procurement Of Electronic Devices For Office Use....read more

Hisar , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Oil Adani Gas Private Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category