Indian Air Force Information Display Boards Supply and Installation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Information Display Boards Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7846970Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Information Display Boards Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7846970
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7846970, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to two (2) units of Information Display Boards, specifically glass flex boards with frames. The bidding period will commence on 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is presented in Jodhpur and is dated 18-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    flex_specification_2026-07-29-08-52-59_7adba5ba1835db97be5bb660c152465d.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-07-29-08-46-48_eb6ee23c2091476aa43ff4d82cfcc3e4.pdf
  • Document
    1785297237.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9675489.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9850126.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

Supply and Installation of SERVO Branded Lube Display Racks for Retail..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Troops Information Display Battle Board with Wooden Frame..read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Tender

Supply And Installation Of 2 Ton Non Inverter Air Conditioner And..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Fabrication and Installation of View Cutters and Motivational Boards at Women..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Marketing Division Tender

Supply and Installation of SERVO Branded Lube Display Racks for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Troops Information Display Battle Board with Wooden Frame...read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Tender

Supply And Installation Of 2 Ton Non Inverter Air Conditioner...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Fabrication and Installation of View Cutters and Motivational Boards at...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category