| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Body Worn Camera (V2) Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7809343 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7809343. The opportunity, dated 21-07-2026, pertains to the procurement of Body Worn Cameras (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of twenty-one (21) units. Bids will be accepted from 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM until 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement is being managed by the Office at ***********, located in Jaisalmer. This is a critical requirement for enhancing operational capabilities and ensuring accountability within the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Body Worn Camera System Supply for Indian Army..read more
Body Worn Camera Supply for Tamil Nadu Police..read more
Indian Air Force Body Worn Camera System Procurement..read more
Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category