750 KVA DG Set Critical Spares Supply for Indian Air Force

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 750 KVA DG Set Critical Spares Supply for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868162Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title750 KVA DG Set Critical Spares Supply for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7868162
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity to supply essential components for a 750 KVA DG Set, as issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7868162, is open for submissions from 02-09-2026 at 7:37 AM until 12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically lists "750 KVA DG SET ITEMS" and encompasses a total quantity of 27 units across various critical parts. These include ELEMENT AIR CLEANER, SEAL O RING, ELEMENT OIL BYPASS FILTER, ELEMENT LUB OIL FILTER, INHIBITOR CORROSION, and KIT FUEL FILTER AND RING. The tender is being managed by the ****** Office, located in Bikaner.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pac399_2026-08-03-12-33-14_600e0ad258c8a5e7aa15c41c7cb93842.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9699552.pdf
  • Document
    ATC399_fc52faf0-49d6-4b66-adf41785741540096_lponal.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply Of 160 Kva Dg Set And Supply Of 5 Kva..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

DG Set Painting Services for Indian Air Force Cachar..read more

Cachar , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Automotive Research Association Of India Tender

Design,supply,installation,testing And Commissioning Of Dg Sets 2 Nos 750 Kva And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply Of 160 Kva Dg Set And Supply Of 5...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

DG Set Painting Services for Indian Air Force Cachar...read more

Cachar , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Automotive Research Association Of India Tender

Design,supply,installation,testing And Commissioning Of Dg Sets 2 Nos 750 Kva...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category