| Tender Title | Supply of Limit Switches and Associated Components for HMT Machine Tools | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991452 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991452, is being issued by Hmt Machine Tools Limited, operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement pertains to a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "LIMIT SWITCH." Specifically, the requirement is for a total quantity of nine (9) units of various limit switches and associated components. These include TWO POLE MULTIPLE LIMIT SWITCH TYPE RGBF 02 D12 502 (MAKE TEKINC EUCHNER), 1 POLE MULTIPLE LIMIT SWITCH GLAND PG9 TYPE SG 01 D 552 (MAKE TEKINC EUCHNER), TRIP RAIL TYPE UF03 12 1000 (MAKE TEKNIC EUCHNER), and TRIPDOG 12 MM X 30.5L TYPE U1216 10 (TYPE TEKNIC EUCHNER N T U). Bids will be accepted from 03-09-2026 at 11:45 AM until the closing date of 25-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The issuing office is located at 305003 Beawar Road, with the office name designated as 305003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services..read more
Supply Of Limit Switches Installed At Wagon Tipplers And
 Side Arm..read more
Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For Ntpc..read more
Procurement of Sewing Machine Tools and Equipment for KVIC..read more
Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category